2014 Triathlon Club

Join our annual spring Kid’s Triathlon Club to learn the competitive aspects of swimming, biking, running, and the transitions between each! Open to boys and girls ages 7–14 (must be in school). Club meets for practices on Tuesdays & Thursdays, 4:15–5:00pm, starting April 29. Meeting on April 24 at 4:15pm. The Club Race is set for May 31 at 10:00am.

Special Notes
All practices take place on Tuesdays and Thursdays, 4:15pm to 5:00pm.
Bring your bathing suit to all practices in case of rain.
Participants must have their own bikes for bike days.
All athletes must have bike helmets that fit properly!

2014 Club Schedule

Date Event
April 24 Meeting at 4:15pm
April 29 7-9 Year Olds: Swim then Run
10-12 Year Olds: Run then Swim
May 1 7-9 Year Olds: Bike Check
10-12 Year Olds: Run
May 6 7-9 Year Olds: Run
10-12 Year Olds: Bike Check
May 8 Nut & Hydro Talk, Team Building
May 13 Swim to Bike Transition
May 15 Swim to Bike Transition
May 20 Bike to Run Transition
May 22 Bike to Run Transition
May 27 Mini Race
May 29 Mini Race
May 30 Pasta Dinner
May 31 Race Day, 10:00am
June 3 Race Rain Date

2014 Race Photos

2012 Race Photos

2010 Race Photos

2013 Race Photos

2011 Race Photos

7 & 8 Years Old

Name Age Time
Annelise Jensen 7 45:32
Claire Kapusniak 7 45:46
Regan Gecewicz 8 46:14
Ryan Hellenthal 8 46:38
Melissa Schuermann 8 46:39
Rory Nelen 7 46:42
Natalie Hanson 8 46:44
Troy Davis 8 46:48
Anya Hodgins 8 51:30
Jack Edmonds 8 53:17
Lucy Hayes 8 53:40
Margaret Risenfield 8 54:02
Lucas Edmonds 7 1:03:00

9 & 10 Years Old

Name Age Time
Michael Zhou 9 39:56
Meagan Schuermann 9 40:53
Stephanie Rudloff 10 40:55
Claire Jensen 9 42:01
Hope Davis 9 42:03
Josephine Bertram 10 42:11
Quinn Lytel 9 43:42
Lily Grady 9 43:42
Savannah Kirkby 9 43:48
Emma Panzarella 10 48:58
Jenny Burch 10 49:21

11 & 12 Years Old

Name Age Time
Josh Geci 12 19:26
Lucian Lytel 11 22:30
Nora Jensen 12 22:46
Mikeeli Hanson 12 22:48
Sydnie Streek 11 30:09
Sadie Holtz 11 30:09
Reed Porter 12 32:41
Maddox Aramini 11 35:19
Nolan Hottz 12 35:23
Ronan Gecewicz 12 37:09
Andrew Nicholson 11 39:58
Anthony Xie 12 40:33
Cole Davis 12 40:43
Maya Hodgins 12 40:44
Jade Brotherton 12 43:03
Kamryn Koffer 12 43:04
Erin Rock 11 47:11

Rookies Of The Year

Female Rookie Triathlete Male Rookie Triathlete
Emma Panzarella Troy Davis

First Place Finishers

Age Names
7 & 8 Years Old Annelisa Jensen & Ryan Hellenthal
9 & 10 Years Old Meagan Schuermann & Michael Zhou
11 & 12 Years Old Nora Jensen & Josh Geci

7 & 8 Years Old

Name Time
Lily Grady 17:57
Natalie Hanson 16:58
Anna Hawkes 18:14
Margret Resenfeld 24:44
Melissa Schuermann 14:46
Claire Jensen 16:04
Ryan Hellenthal 17:07
Michael Zhou 13:08

9 & 10 Years Old

Name Time
Josephine Bertram 27:18
Jenny Burch 28:26
Devon Guzy 25:34
Stephanie Rudloff 23:17
Sadie Holtz 25:04
Anna Lambert 30:04
Izzy LeBlund 27:18
Erin Rock 29:55
Sydnie Streek 31:45
Cooper Guzy 22:27
Andrew Nicholson 23:24

11 Years Old

Name Time
Natalie Fountain 37:11
Mikeeli Hanson 35:01
Nora Jensen 33:21
Julia Ratliff 39:07
Michael Kelley 33.01
Trent Cooper 34:23
Cole Davis 38:02
Josh Geci 30:55
Carson Guzy UTF
Ryan Lansing 32:07
Reed Porter 32:52
Anthony Xie 33:23

12 Years and Older

Name Time
Matt Burch 38:02
Katie Boyle IR

Rookies Of The Year

Female Rookie Triathlete Male Rookie Triathlete
Anna Hawkes Ryan Lansing

First Place Finishers

Age Names
7 & 8 Years Old Melissa Schuermann & Michael Zhou
9 & 10 Years Old Stephanie Rudloff (9 yr old), Sadie Holtz (10 yr old), Cooper Guzy
11 Years Old Nora Jensen & Josh Geci
12 Years & Older Matt Burch

7 & 8 Years Old

Name Time
Meagan Schuermann 17:15
Stephanie Rudloff 17:15
Michael Zhou 18:02
Colin Devaney 16:01

9 Years Old

Name Time
Sadie Holtz 28:45
Erin Rock 30:06
Sydnie Streek 34:55
Michael Kelley 22:42
Luke Spivak 32:01

10 Years Old

Name Time
Emily Ferrari 34:17
Natalie Fountain 24:10
Mikeeli Hanson 26:24
Maya Hodgins 38:18
Nora Jensen 24:19
Rebecca Marmorato 27:13
Anya McGoldrick 39:12
Trent Cooper 27:13
Josh Geci 23:23
Nolan Holtz 28:42
Reed Porter 25:52
Michael Rudloff 30:54
Pete Sillaro 30:43
Anthony Xi 25:42

11 Years Old & Older

Name Time
Katie Boyle 47:00
Molly Selover 39:32
Sierra Sillaro 58:49
Sierra Stalzer 47:00
Amanda Devaney 32:57
Jeanne Dimaggio 39:14
Kai Wasson 42:14

Rookies Of The Year

Female Rookie Triathlete Male Rookie Triathlete
Molly Selover Nolan Holtz

First Place Finishers

Age Names
8 Years Old Meagan Schuermann, Stephanie Rudloff & Colin Devaney
9 Years Old Sadie Holtz & Michael Kelley
10 Years Old Natalie Fountain & Josh Geci
11 Years Old Amanda Devaney & Kai Wasson

8 Years Old

Name Time
Aidan Nolan 18:06
Isaac Landry 19:12
Gabby Andres 19:28
Erin Rock 23:24
Luke Spivak 23:34
Clara Edginton 24:40
Sydnie Streek 25:12

9 Years Old

Name Time
Emily Ferrariu 22:50
Nora Jensen 22:53
Anthony Xi 23:17
Reed Porter 25:19
Kara Gildea 27:48
Trent Cooper 29:49
Mikeeli Hanson DNR
Michael Rudloff DNR

10 Years Old

Name Time
Genevieve Landry 21:14
Brendan Lohan 21:58
Meaghan Perrino 22:12
Emma Johnson 23:25
Kai Wasson 25:31
Katie Boyle 25:31
Richard Abbate 33:31
Claire Nolan 34:01
Chanelle Spivak DNR

11 Years Old

Name Time
Heidi Edmonds 27:05
Joaquim Landry 28:38
Jeanne Dimaggio 33:32
Luke Nolan 34:14
Alisa Davine 35:59
Daniel Rudloff 38:43
Dominic Abbate 39:39
Anna Edgington 41:10

Rookies Of The Year

Female Rookie Triathlete Male Rookie Triathlete
Alisa Davine Isaac Landry

First Place Finishers

Age Names
8 Years Old Gabby Andres & Aidan Nolan
9 Years Old Emily Ferrariu & Anthony Xi
10 Years Old Genevieve Landry & Brendan Lohan
11 Years Old Heidi Edmonds & Joaquim Landry