3rd & 4th Dodgeball Schedule

Day 3:15 (Court 1) 3:45 (Court 1)
April 3 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4
April 8 1 vs. 4 2 vs. 3
April 10 1 vs. 3 2 vs. 4
April 22 4 vs. 3 2 vs. 1
April 24 3 vs. 2 4 vs. 1
April 29 2 vs. 4 3 vs. 1
May 1 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4
May 6 4 vs. 1 2 vs. 3
May 8 3 vs. 1 2 vs. 4
May 13 Semis Semis
May 15 Conso Champion

Team Codes

Number Team Name Team Captain
#1 Tornadoes Liam Ford
#2 Hurricanes Finn Holohan
#3 Lightning Liam Spencer
#4 Thunder Max Porto

League Information

Kid's Dodgeball League starts April 3. League is open to youth in grades 3 through 6.

League Dates

League meets on Tuesdays and Thursdays, 3:15 to 4:30pm, through May 15 (tentative ending date). Anyone playing in a 3:15pm game, be here at 3:00pm, ready to play. Anyone playing in a 3:45pm game, be here at 3:30pm, ready to play.

League Registration

Registration runs March 13-31. A players meeting is scheduled for April 1. For more information or to register, please contact Scott Whiteman by calling 547-2800, ext. 109 or visiting the Gym Floor.

League Fee

Free for members.

5th & 6th Dodgeball Schedule

Day 3:15 (Court 2) 3:45 (Court 2)
April 3 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4
April 8 1 vs. 4 2 vs. 3
April 10 1 vs. 3 2 vs. 4
April 22 4 vs. 3 2 vs. 1
April 24 3 vs. 2 4 vs. 1
April 29 2 vs. 4 3 vs. 1
May 1 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4
May 6 4 vs. 1 2 vs. 3
May 8 3 vs. 1 2 vs. 4
May 13 Semis Semis
May 15 Conso Champion

Team Codes

Number Team Name Team Captain
#1 Falcons Natalie Fountain
#2 Hawks Kamryn Koffer
#3 Eagles Ryan Palmatier
#4 Orioles Scott Feik

Boy’s High School Hoops Schedule

Date 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00
June 18 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4 5 vs. 6 7 vs. 8
June 25 6 vs. 8 7 vs. 5 2 vs. 4 1 vs. 3
July 2 4 vs. 5 8 vs. 1 7 vs. 3 2 vs. 6
July 9 3 vs. 6 7 vs. 2 1 vs. 5 8 vs. 4
July 16 1 vs. 7 4 vs. 6 3 vs. 8 5 vs. 2
July 23 2 vs. 3 8 vs. 5 4 vs. 1 6 vs. 7
July 30 7 vs. 4 6 vs. 1 8 vs. 2 3 vs. 5

Team Codes

Number Team Name
#1 Cooperstown
#2 CVS
#3 Edmeston
#4 Milford
#5 Sharon Springs
#6 Davenport
#7 ODY
#8 St. Johnsville

League Information

The 2014 Boy’s High School Hoops League season will run June 18 to July 30. (tentative dates).

League Dates

League meets Wednesdays, 5:30–9:30pm.

League Registration

Please contact Scott Whiteman by calling 547-2800 for more information.

League Fee

The league requires a fee of $250.

Girl’s High School Hoops Schedule

Date 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00
June 16 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4 5 vs. 6 7 vs. 8
June 23 6 vs. 8 5 vs. 7 2 vs. 4 1 vs. 3
June 30 5 vs. 4 1 vs. 8 7 vs. 3 2 vs. 6
July 7 3 vs. 6 1 vs. 5 7 vs. 2 8 vs. 4
July 14 3 vs. 8 4 vs. 6 7 vs. 1 5 vs. 2
July 21 6 vs. 7 8 vs. 5 4 vs. 1 2 vs. 3
August 4 4 vs. 7 8 vs. 2 6 vs. 1 3 vs. 5

Team Codes

Number Team Name
#1 Cooperstown Varsity
#2 CVS
#3 Cooperstown Modified/JV
#4 Richfield Springs
#5 Schenevus
#6 Sharon Springs
#7 Worcester
#8 Edmeston

League Information

The 2014 Girl’s High School Hoops League season will run June 16 to August 4.

League Dates

League will meet on Mondays, 5:30–9:30pm.

League Registration

Please contact Scott Whiteman by calling 547-2800 for more information.

League Fee

The league requires a fee of $250.

Boy’s Junior Intramural Schedule

Day 3:00 (Court 1) 3:00 (Court 2)
November 6 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4
November 13 3 vs. 1 4 vs. 2
November 20 2 vs. 3 1 vs. 4
November 27 3 vs. 4 2 vs. 1
December 4 4 vs. 2 1 vs. 3
December 11 1 vs. 4 3 vs. 2
December 18 2 vs. 1 4 vs. 3
January 8 1 vs. 3 2 vs. 4
January 15 3 vs. 2 4 vs. 1
January 22 Make Up Week
January 29 Playoffs
February 15 Consolation Championship

Team Codes

Number Team Name
#1 St. Johns
#2 Michigan State
#3 Georgetown
#4 North Carolina

Boy’s Intramural Basketball

The Boy’s Intramural Basketball Program starts on November 5, 2013, and is open to boys grades 3 through 6.

League Dates

The program runs 3:15–5:15pm on Tuesdays and Thursdays through February 13, 2014 (tentative ending date). Party will follow Championship Games on February 13.

League Registration

Registration runs October 1 to October 28, with a meeting held after school on October 29. Please contact Scott Whiteman by calling 547-2800, ext. 109, for more information.

League Fee

Membership required.. For more information or to register, please contact Sharky Nagelschmidt by calling 547-2800.

Boy’s Senior Intramural Schedule

Day 3:30 4:15
November 6 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4
November 13 3 vs. 1 4 vs. 2
November 20 2 vs. 3 1 vs. 4
November 27 3 vs. 4 2 vs. 1
December 4 4 vs. 2 1 vs. 3
December 11 1 vs. 4 3 vs. 2
December 18 2 vs. 1 4 vs. 3
January 8 1 vs. 3 2 vs. 4
January 15 3 vs. 2 4 vs. 1
January 22 Make Up Week
January 29 Playoffs
February 15 Consolation Championship

Team Codes

Number Team Name
#1 Lakers
#2 Heat
#3 Bulls
#4 Knicks

Girl’s Junior Intramural Schedule

Day 3:15 (Court 1) 3:15 (Court 2)
November 19 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4
November 26 3 vs. 1 4 vs. 2
December 3 2 vs. 3 1 vs. 4
December 10 Position Week
December 17 3 vs. 4 2 vs. 1
January 7 4 vs. 2 1 vs. 3
January 14 1 vs. 4 3 vs. 2
January 28 Make Up Week
February 4 Semi Week
February 11 Consolation & Championships

Team Codes

Number Team Name
#1 Syracuse
#2 Albany
#3 Siena
#4 Colgate

Girl’s Intramural Basketball

The Girl’s Intramural Basketball Program starts on November 1, 2013, and is open to girls grades 3 through 6.

League Dates

The program runs 3:15–5:15pm on Mondays and Fridays through February 7, 2014 (tentative ending date).

League Registration

Registration runs October 1 to October 28, with a meeting held after school on October 28. Please contact Scott Whiteman by calling 547-2800, ext. 109, for more information.

League Fee

Membership required.. For more information or to register, please contact Scott Whiteman by calling 547-2800, ext. 109.

Girl’s Senior Intramural Schedule

Day 3:45 4:30
November 19 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4
November 26 3 vs. 1 4 vs. 2
December 3 2 vs. 3 1 vs. 4
December 10 Position Week
December 17 3 vs. 4 2 vs. 1
January 7 4 vs. 2 1 vs. 3
January 14 1 vs. 4 3 vs. 2
January 28 Make Up Week
February 4 Semi-finals
February 11 Consolation Championship

Team Codes

Number Team Name
#1 Liberty
#2 Sting
#3 Comets
#4 Shock

Junior High Basketball Schedule

Day 5:30 6:30
Thursday, November 1 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4
Friday, November 2 2 vs. 3 4 vs. 1
Thursday, November 8 4 vs. 2 3 vs. 1
Friday, November 9 3 vs. 4 1 vs. 2
Thursday, November 15 4 vs. 1 3 vs. 2
Friday, November 16 1 vs. 3 2 vs. 4
November 22 No Games No Games
November 23 No Games No Games
Thursday, November 29 1 vs. 3 2 vs. 4
Friday, November 30 2 vs. 3 1 vs. 4
Thursday, December 6 4 vs. 2 1 vs. 3
Friday, December 7 4 vs. 3 2 vs. 1
Thursday, December 13 3 vs. 2 4 vs. 1
Friday, December 14 4 vs. 2 3 vs. 1
Thursday, December 20 Playoffs Playoffs
Friday, December 21 Playoffs

Team Codes

Number Team Name
#1 Black Team
#2 Maroon Team
#3 Green Team
#4 Orange Team

League Information

The Junior High Basketball Program for boys and girls grades 7 and 8 will start on November 1, 2013.

League Dates

The program meets every Thursday and Friday, 5:45 to 8:00pm through December 20 (tentative ending date).

League Registration

Registration runs October 1 through October 31, and a meeting for players will be held on October 31. For more information or to register, please contact Scott Whiteman by calling 547-2800, ext. 109, or visiting the Gym Floor.

League Fee

Free for members.