Race Brochure & Entry Form

Download the Coop Loop 14 Brochure and Registration Form (PDF)

Download the Coop Loop 14 Registration Form Only (PDF)

Register online at OneStopRace


Waiver Form

All runners must have a Clark Sports Center waiver form on file. Children 18 and under must have this waiver signed by a parent. Waivers will be available on Race Day or can be downloaded and printed from our site (PDF, 90kb).

Race Information

Date

Our 14th annual race will be held on Sunday, October 26, 2014.

Time

Race registration begins at 10:30am.
The race starts at 12:30pm.

Place

The race starts and ends at The Clark Sports Center, 124 County Highway 52, Cooperstown, NY, 13326. It is a moderately difficult course that travels the roads in the Village of Cooperstown. The 5k race will travel the course once, while the 10k will travel the course two times and conclude at The Clark Sports Center.

Cost

5k • Registration on, or before, October 24: $20, October 25 or 26: $30. $50 family entry fee (5 people max, all children must be 18 or under).

10k • Registration on, or before, October 24: $30, October 25 or 26: $40. $60 family entry fee (5 people max, all children must be 18 or under).

Other Info

  • The race is a rain or shine event.
  • The race is timed, but is currently not a USATF sanctioned event.
  • A water stop will be placed near the half way mark and at the end.
  • Please note that traffic will be allowed on the streets and we will staff each major intersection.
  • Please avoid personal listening devices.

Race Course

Download the Coop Loop race course map (PDF, 813kb)

Registration

Runners may pre-register online, at the Fitness Center Desk or by mail. Registion is available at The Clark Sports Center on the day of the race. Pre-registered runners may pick up their race number and long sleeve shirt (if eligible) in our Conference Room starting at 10:30am. Runners who register on the day of the race may do so in the Conference Room starting at 10:30am.


Awards

Awards will be distributed to the overall best male and female times, and medals will be given to the top three male and female finishers in each age group. Awards will be presented for the following categories:

  • 6-8 years old;
  • 9–12 years old;
  • 13–15 years old;
  • 16–19 years old;
  • 20–29 years old;
  • 30–39 years old;
  • 40–49 years old;
  • 50–59 years old;
  • 60–67 years old;
  • 68 and above.

Winners will be announced within 30 minutes of the last finisher, usually around 2:00pm. The race takes about one hour for all participants to finish. The Awards Ceremony will take place outside (in case of poor weather, the awards will be presented inside the Sports Center on the Gym Floor).


Costume Contest

Prizes will be awarded for the following categories:

  • Scariest
  • Funiest
  • Best Group
  • Most Creative
  • Best Overall

Race Records

Men's Race Record

Josh Edmonds • 15:24 • 2011

Women's Race Record

Samantha Fanion • 19:41 • 2012

Race Winners

5k Winners
Josh Edmonds (00:16:08.5) & Heidi Edmonds (00:19:56.8)

10k Winners
Emma Spinosa (00:45:57.2) & Charles Hollister (00:38:47.2)

Race Winners

Josh Edmonds (15:52.229) & Megan O'Connor (20:24.316)

Race Winners

Josh Edmonds (15:44) & Samantha Fanion (19:41 - New course record!)

Race Winners

Josh Edmonds (15:24) & Samantha Fanion (21:13)

Race Photos

Race Results

Place Bib Last First City State Gender Age Time
1 222 Edmonds Josh Cooperstown NY M 23 00:15:24
2 95 Boyle Michael Milford NY M 16 00:19:22
3 289 Medvid Ros Cooperstown NY M 29 00:19:49
4 48 Elliot Blake Milford NY M 14 00:19:53
5 228 Cuccaro Carlo Cooperstown NY M 45 00:20:05
6 274 Miller Jacob Cooperstown NY M 16 00:20:14
7 290 Breiten Ben Cooperstown NY M 18 00:20:15
8 242 Rock Andrew Cooperstown NY M 43 00:20:19
9 262 Burnham Jake Hartwick NY M 16 00:20:22
10 70 Roy David Schoharie NY M 56 00:20:24
11 161 Fanion Zachary Cooperstown NY M 17 00:20:27
12 148 Suba Scott Deerfield NY M 47 00:20:28
13 29 Misencik Ryan Whitesboro NY M 37 00:20:31
14 291 Powers Gideon Milford NY M 18 00:20:37
15 6 Ratliff Derek Cooperstown NY M 47 00:20:48
16 16 Raymond John Cooperstown NY M 48 00:20:51
17 166 Chase Greg Cooperstown NY M 28 00:20:54
18 301 Hodgson John Cooperstown NY M 41 00:20:54
19 276 Ford Jeremiah Hartwick NY M 17 00:21:11
20 164 Fanion Samantha Cooperstown NY F 13 00:21:13
21 163 Miller Bastien Cooperstown NY M 18 00:21:33
22 219 Greene Mike Cooperstown NY M 47 00:21:37
23 263 Iovoli Lou Victor NY M 46 00:21:49
24 196 Landry Joaquim Cooperstown NY M 12 00:21:52
25 275 Harmon Mark Cooperstown NY M 56 00:22:02
26 27 Stevens Scott Fly Creek NY M 27 00:22:13
27 256 Potter Nancy Cooperstown NY F 52 00:22:24
28 13 Arnold Kara New Berlin NY F 26 00:22:36
29 254 Bradt JoAnne Scottsville NY F 47 00:22:39
30 89 Andrews Mark Schenevus NY M 28 00:22:53
31 182 Layton Bill Cooperstown NY M 32 00:23:00
32 3 Ratliff Kristen Cooperstown NY F 13 00:23:09
33 223 Ofer Hans Cooperstown NY M 16 00:23:09
34 150 Odell Rebecca Cooperstown NY F 14 00:23:26
35 252 Iovoli Spence Victor NY M 14 00:23:37
36 38 Lytel Sam Cooperstown NY M 10 00:23:41
37 86 Coccoma Michael Cooperstown NY M 58 00:23:45
38 39 Lytel Lucian Cooperstown NY M 8 00:24:01
39 169 Mebust Kai Cooperstown NY M 44 00:24:02
40 178 DeLong Doug Cherry Valley NY M 60 00:24:02
41 231 Edmonds Jean Cooperstown NY F 51 00:24:02
42 45 Peterson Joe Fly Creek NY M 13 00:24:08
43 121 Hoag Josh Cooperstown NY M 26 00:24:08
44 85 Crowell Dee Roseboom NY F 44 00:24:12
45 81 Porter Drew Cooperstown NY M 45 00:24:17
46 261 Smith Steven Cobleskill NY M 36 00:24:19
47 224 Ofer Max Cooperstown NY M 13 00:24:21
48 207 Light Steve Cooperstown NY M 28 00:24:25
49 21 Maclachlan Scott Oneonta NY M 46 00:24:29
50 215 Auania Isabella Cooperstown NY F 14 00:24:29
51 241 Breiten Sara Cooperstown NY F 16 00:24:30
52 24 Anderson Jake Cooperstown NY M 24 00:24:41
53 5 Ratliff Janet Cooperstown NY F 49 00:24:42
54 299 Demulder Thad Vestal NY M 45 00:24:47
55 300 Templeman Randy Endicott NY M 57 00:24:47
56 238 Hegarty Daniel Cooperstown NY M 35 00:24:54
57 266 Bliss Rachel Cooperstown NY F 26 00:24:54
58 23 Raymond Pascale Cooperstown NY F 39 00:25:01
59 181 Walker Will Cooperstown NY M 33 00:25:05
60 2 Durand Cristie Cherry Valley NY F 22 00:25:09
61 46 Twichell Tianderah Richfield Springs NY M 17 00:25:13
62 220 Cothren Olivia Cooperstown NY F 25 00:25:14
63 58 Lewandowski Joe Cooperstown NY M 29 00:25:24
64 67 Austin Erin Cuba NY F 32 00:25:32
65 162 Fanion Nicholas Cooperstown NY M 15 00:25:39
66 240 Francis Daniel Cooperstown NY M 12 00:25:39
67 244 Wilcox Nate Fly Creek NY M 14 00:25:40
68 227 Kingsley Mark Cooperstown NY M 49 00:25:41
69 197 Landry Genevieve Ridgewood NJ NY M 10 00:25:43
70 269 Abbatormarco Robert Ridgewood NJ M 51 00:25:47
71 125 Struhle Bekka Oneonta NY F 13 00:25:51
72 91 Knight Margaret Cooperstown NY F 13 00:26:15
73 214 Blabey Richard Cooperstown NY M 65 00:26:16
74 92 Knight Susie Cooperstown NY F 43 00:26:24
75 149 Rogers Debra Springfield Center NY F 54 00:26:33
76 208 Eaton Sue Cooperstown NY F 36 00:26:41
77 211 Carr Owen Cooperstown NY M 11 00:26:42
78 213 Raggi Kaylin Cooperstown NY F 25 00:26:42
79 71 O'Connell Sean Oneonta NY M 29 00:27:15
80 122 Andrews Megan Cooperstown NY F 25 00:27:23
81 243 Wilcox Stephanie Fly Creek NY F 16 00:27:27
82 147 Gunther Justin West Oneonta NY M 30 00:27:34
83 36 Levins Craig Oneonta NY M 40 00:27:40
84 221 Mitchell Nancy Cooperstown NY F 62 00:27:46
85 171 Ryan Bernadette Fly Creek NY F 58 00:27:48
86 217 Greene Anna Cooperstown NY F 13 00:27:49
87 52 Fountain Natalie Cooperstown NY F 9 00:27:52
88 93 Knight Tom Cooperstown NY M 11 00:27:55
89 201 Ubner Christopher Cooperstown NY M 8 00:28:03
90 281 Nolan Aidan Cooperstown NY M 9 00:28:05
91 277 Elderkin Jamie Franklin NY M 46 00:28:08
92 123 Andrews Phillip Cooperstown NY M 30 00:28:30
93 229 VanKampon Amy Cooperstown NY F 43 00:28:32
94 60 Birch Bob Cooperstown NY M 50 00:28:34
95 65 Zhou Michael Cooperstown NY M 6 00:28:46
96 33 Wilson Joseph N. Olmstead OH M 55 00:28:59
97 53 Fountain Steve Cooperstown NY F 46 00:29:05
98 258 Batalion Nathan Oneonta NY M 62 00:29:07
99 245 Johnson Sarah Cooperstown NY F 9 00:29:09
100 246 Johnson Andrew Cooperstown NY M 46 00:29:09
101 287 Clark Duncan Cooperstown NY M 13 00:29:14
102 41 Siver Jordian Cooperstown NY F 14 00:29:15
103 187 Hanselman Wendy East Meredith NY F 48 00:29:32
104 236 Siebuhr Karl Cooperstown NY M 40 00:29:32
105 285 Calore Briana Cooperstown NY F 37 00:29:33
106 55 Wade Dion Cooperstown NY M 30 00:29:38
107 22 Monser Katie Hartwick NY F 16 00:29:48
108 248 Johnson Sylvia Cooperstown NY F 13 00:29:49
109 264 Swart Elizabeth Cooperstown NY F 32 00:29:59
110 165 Chase Tom Cooperstown NY M 58 00:30:03
111 247 Johnson Rita Cooperstown NY F 44 00:30:06
112 235 Siebuhr Dawn Cooperstown NY F 41 00:30:12
113 69 Rowe Kyle Oneonta NY M 10 00:30:16
114 139 Hill Jamie Norwich NY F 34 00:30:17
115 8 Hill Kristina New Berlin NY F 30 00:30:18
116 51 Hotaling Ellie Fly Creek NY F 8 00:30:19
117 132 Nicholson Andrew Hartwick NY M 9 00:30:19
118 130 Nicholson Will Hartwick NY M 42 00:30:20
119 47 Twichell Martha Richfield Springs NY F 52 00:30:22
120 61 Birch Anthony Cooperstown NY M 13 00:30:23
121 188 Ashmore Tom Utica NY M 49 00:30:26
122 204 Koffer Tyler Cooperstown NY M 12 00:30:27
123 268 Resnik Kate Cooperstown NY F 50 00:30:29
124 82 Porter Reed Cooperstown NY M 9 00:30:51
125 141 Valmas David Oneonta NY M 9 00:30:51
126 4 Ratliff Juliet Cooperstown NY F 9 00:30:55
127 140 Valmas-Mann Annastasia Oneonta NY F 31 00:31:05
128 68 Rowe Terri Oneonta NY F 40 00:31:07
129 283 Spencer Liam Cooperstown NY F 7 00:31:12
130 284 Spencer Matthew Cooperstown NY M 39 00:31:12
131 288 Maier Dilon Oneonta NY M 76 00:31:16
132 128 Carson Emily Cooperstown NY F 16 00:31:19
133 168 Mebust Erik Cooperstown NY M 16 00:31:19
134 192 Saxe Emily Richfield Springs NY F 15 00:31:20
135 172 Kiuber Pete Cooperstown NY M 41 00:31:39
136 175 Kiuber Ashley Cooperstown NY F 8 00:31:39
137 42 Hotaling Holly Colliersville NY F 27 00:31:40
138 43 Safarik William Colliersville NY M 29 00:31:40
139 84 Hulse Matthew Fly Creek NY M 10 00:31:40
140 83 Hulse Christine Fly Creek NY F 46 00:31:49
141 179 Guidera Heather Utica NY F 37 00:31:53
142 216 Greene Megan Cooperstown NY F 10 00:31:58
143 218 Greene Paula Cooperstown NY F 45 00:31:58
144 280 Nolan Luke Cooperstown NY F 12 00:32:16
145 26 Wellenstein Renee Cooperstown NY F 38 00:32:20
146 138 Szwejbka Ann Cooperstown NY F 45 00:32:28
147 129 Turnbull Barbara Edmeston NY F 60 00:32:43
148 34 Bellinger Victoria Otego NY F 37 00:32:47
149 250 Lange Karen Northville NY F 48 00:33:01
150 37 Lytel Ron Cooperstown NY M 40 00:33:10
151 40 Lytel Quinn Cooperstown NY F 7 00:33:10
152 251 Iovoli Colt Victor NY M 13 00:33:23
153 137 Hodson Kelly Cooperstown NY F 27 00:33:30
154 257 Stevens Arielle Oneonta NY F 27 00:33:36
155 212 Carr Eliot Cooperstown NY M 9 00:33:37
156 88 Lawton Nicole Schenevus NY F 25 00:33:39
157 209 Carr Eric Carr Cooperstown NY M 44 00:33:39
158 157 Mooney Kelly Cooperstown NY F 10 00:33:52
159 282 Nolan Claire Cooperstown NY F 11 00:33:52
160 56 Brotherton John Cooperstown NY M 47 00:33:53
161 57 Brotheron Jade Cooperstown NY F 9 00:33:53
162 195 Landry Isaac Cooperstown NY M 8 00:33:53
163 194 Landry Gerald Cooperstown NY M 46 00:33:54
164 298 Nolan Catherine Cooperstown NY F 6 00:34:05
165 193 Tangel Colette Cooperstown NY F 48 00:34:10
166 180 Walker Kristen Cooperstown NY F 33 00:34:45
167 35 Levins Lorin Oneonta NY F 39 00:35:01
168 136 Anderson Christine Cooperstown NY F 47 00:35:04
169 144 Milavec Rachael Oneonta NY F 38 00:35:05
170 177 Makofske Abbie Milford NY F 10 00:35:07
171 94 Boyle Kathryn Milford NY F 10 00:35:08
172 62 Huntington Chantel Cooperstown NY F 13 00:35:13
173 63 Wimberly Savion Cooperstown NY F 10 00:35:15
174 75 Spivak Chanelle Cooperstown NY F 11 00:35:15
175 76 Spivak Carl Cooperstown NY M 39 00:35:15
176 15 Maalouf Saidy Cooperstown NY F 65 00:35:25
177 44 Grigoli Sal Cooperstown NY M 53 00:35:30
178 294 Greenblatt Isaac Cooperstown NY M 8 00:35:38
179 14 Abouzeidan Gaby Cooperstown NY M 76 00:35:39
180 78 Lernihan Jennifer Cooperstown NY F 39 00:35:50
181 79 Revolinsky Michael Cooperstown NY M 39 00:35:51
182 230 Kishbaugh Joann Cooperstown NY F 53 00:36:06
183 239 Yamada Hinako Cooperstown NY F 17 00:36:39
184 199 Davis Michael Cooperstown NY M 21 00:36:40
185 253 Robinson Mandy Fly Creek NY F 47 00:36:40
186 210 Carr Jennifer Cooperstown NY F 41 00:36:41
187 259 Robinson Dean Fly Creek NY M 50 00:36:41
188 7 Cone Jesse Fly Creek NY M 35 00:36:50
189 32 Cone Lucas Fly Creek NY M 6 00:36:51
190 279 Bertram Josephine Cooperstown NY F 7 00:37:16
191 295 Furnari Jason Cooperstown NY M 8 00:37:49
192 260 Smith Riley Cobleskill NY F 10 00:37:53
193 296 Greenblatt Diane Cooperstown NY F 46 00:37:58
194 156 Mooney Molly Cooperstown NY F 13 00:38:02
195 272 Marmorato Michaela Milford NY F 12 00:38:03
196 73 Fraser June Delhi NY F 54 00:38:34
197 143 Powers Jessica West Winfield NY F 27 00:38:49
198 142 Brower Mary Brooklyn NY F 38 00:38:51
199 203 Koffer Kathleen Cooperstown NY F 31 00:38:52
200 206 Koffer Lauren Cooperstown NY F 7 00:38:52
201 249 Johnson Natalie Cooperstown NY F 11 00:38:52
202 237 Marietta Melissa Cooperstown NY F 33 00:39:06
203 202 Ubner Scott Cooperstown NY M 43 00:39:24
204 50 Hotaling Dara Fly Creek NY F 39 00:39:26
205 200 Ubner Teresa Cooperstown NY F 40 00:39:32
206 135 McGoldrick Fiona Cooperstown NY F 11 00:39:42
207 270 Weil Peter Cooperstown NY M 9 00:40:51
208 271 Weil Henry Cooperstown NY M 55 00:40:52
209 49 Hogan Denise Warnerville NY F 39 00:41:27
210 297 Nolan Stephanie Cooperstown NY F 41 00:41:49
211 170 Ratliff Dwyce Cooperstown NY F 70 00:42:40
212 1 Zayat Christina Cooperstown NY F 43 00:42:45
213 77 Grigoli Samuel Cooperstown NY M 8 00:43:12
214 186 Brown Kelly Oneonta NY F 53 00:43:12
215 286 Lewis Spencer Cooperstown NY M 8 00:43:12
216 11 Doucas Logan Cooperstown NY M 8 00:43:30
217 151 Bryant Kira Cooperstown NY F 16 00:43:30
218 10 Doucas Erin Cooperstown NY F 37 00:43:31
219 153 Hanson Talie Cooperstown NY F 6 00:43:31
220 155 Hanson Erik Cooperstown NY M 38 00:43:32
221 158 Mooney Reilly Cooperstown NY F 8 00:44:25
222 159 Mooney Lisa Cooperstown NY F 45 00:44:25
223 160 Mooney Eric Cooperstown NY M 51 00:44:25
224 189 Murphy Katherine Utica NY F 43 00:44:44
225 173 Kiuber Wendy Cooperstown NY F 40 00:44:51
226 176 Kiuber PJ Cooperstown NY M 6 00:44:53
227 273 Saxe Collette Richfield Springs NY F 47 00:44:54
228 72 Barown Patricia Cooperstown NY F 60 00:45:27
229 292 Hamilton Lisa Cooperstown NY F 28 00:45:34
230 293 Hamilton Linda Hartland WI F 64 00:45:35
231 154 Hamilton Mikeeli Cooperstown NY F 9 00:45:39
232 190 Grube Collen Herkimer NY F 40 00:46:23
233 191 Davenport Heather West Winfield NY F 25 00:46:25
234 133 McGoldrick Anya Cooperstown NY F 9 00:46:54
235 205 Koffer Kamryn Cooperstown NY M 9 00:46:58
236 255 Ramirez Cynthia Kailua HI F 49 00:48:14
237 54 Kelly Monica Albuquerque NM F 54 00:48:15
238 278 Bertram Bridget Cooperstown NY F 38 00:48:15
239 185 Schuermann Melissa Cooperstown NY F 5 00:48:17
240 183 Schuermann Maureen Cooperstown NY F 42 00:48:21
241 184 Schuermann Meagan Cooperstown NY F 6 00:48:21
242 145 Gunther Natalie West Oneonta NY F 7 00:48:52
243 146 Gunther Emily West Oneonta NY F 31 00:48:54
244 18 O'Brien Meagan Milford NY F 33 00:49:01
245 19 O'Brien Katie New Hartford NY F 30 00:49:01
246 25 Powers Rosemary Milford NY F 55 00:49:45
247 127 McGown Beth Cooperstown NY F 43 00:49:58
248 9 McGown Margaret Cooperstown NY F 64 00:50:20
249 87 Pokorny Caitlin Cooperstown NY F 33 00:50:56
250 90 Pokorny Clara Cooperstown NY F 3 00:50:57
251 28 Zoltick Amy Cooperstown NY F 52 00:52:25
252 131 Nicholson Lori Hartwick NY F 41 00:52:25
253 265 Heneghan Martha Cooperstown NY F 46 00:52:25
254 59 Amsden Jen Cooperstown NY M 43 00:55:47
255 152 Raddatz Cathy Springfield Center NY F 59 00:55:48

Race Winners

Samantha Fanion (21:55) & Mike Rutledge (16:48)

Race Photos

Race Results

Place Bib Last Name First Name Hometown State Gender Time
1 1 Rutledge Mike Schenevus NY M 16:48:00
2 91 Faller Kevin Fly Creek NY M 17:06:00
3 149 Boyle Conner Milford NY M 18:48:00
4 108 Wilcox Toby Fly Creek NY M 18:52:00
5 161 Fanion Nicholas Cooperstown NY M 18:57:00
6 83 Atkinson Christopher Cooperstown NY M 19:04:00
7 130 Rock Andrew Cooperstown NY M 19:13:00
8 233 Rutledge Elijah Schenevus NY M 19:34:00
9 214 Suba Scott Deerfield NY M 19:46:00
10 43 Zeh Brad Oneonta NY M 19:46:00
11 211 Hohensee Tom Fly Creek NY M 19:55:00
12 162 Harmon Joseph Milford NY M 20:04:00
13 142 Raymond John Cooperstown NY M 20:13:00
14 174 Keiler Dashiell Cooperstown NY M 20:24:00
15 78 Zenir Luke Cherry Valley NY M 20:31:00
16 171 Green Mike Cooperstown NY M 20:47:00
17 31 Lippitt Bud Milford NY M 20:48:00
18 222 DeJosphe Gabrielle Unadilla NY M 21:08:00
19 150 Boyle Michael Milford NY M 21:16:00
20 19 Landry Joaquim Cooperstown NY M 21:23:00
21 188 Murray Pat Cooperstown NY M 21:34:00
22 163 Harmon Mark Milford NY M 21:43:00
23 119 Fanion Samantha Cooperstown NY F 21:55:00
24 216 Breiten Ben Cooperstown NY F 21:59:00
25 81 Edmonds Heidi Cooperstown NY F 21:59:00
26 21 Bliss Rachel Cooperstown NY F 22:26:00
27 105 Hage Johnny Cooperstown NY M 22:49:00
28 148 Killian-Russo Anne Cooperstown NY F 22:50:00
29 232 DeLong Douglas Cherry Valley NY M 22:58:00
30 179 Lytel Samuel Cooperstown NY M 23:10:00
31 82 Edmonds Jean Cooperstown NY F 23:11:00
32 221 Dejoseph Ferdinand Unadilla NY M 23:20:00
33 143 Raymond Pascal Cooperstown NY F 23:37:00
34 129 Mebust Kai Cooperstown NY M 23:39:00
35 125 Anderson Rich Cooperstown NY M 23:45:00
36 14 Stevens Scott Cooperstown NY M 23:51:00
37 48 Ratliff Kristin Cooperstown NY F 23:53:00
38 99 LaPallo Dale Binghamton NY M 23:57:00
39 60 Cottell Adam New Berlin NY M 24:06:00
40 111 Wolf Jim Edmeston NY M 24:07:00
41 131 Anania Victoria Cooperstown NY F 24:14:00
42 146 Galland-Bennett Kathleen Cooperstown NY F 24:17:00
43 87 Henderson Nevin Oneonta NY M 24:20:00
44 38 Scott Randolph Cooperstown NY M 24:20:00
45 42 Lewicki Ann Hartwick NY F 24:21:00
46 147 Killian Summer Cooperstown NY F 24:22:00
47 50 Ratliff Janet Cooperstown NY F 24:22:00
48 95 Erario William Oneonta NY M 24:27:00
49 172 Light Stephen Cooperstown NY M 24:38:00
50 178 Lytel Lucian Cooperstown NY M 24:41:00
51 63 Hanselman Jeremy East Meredith NY M 24:42:00
52 225 Andrews Megan Cooperstown NY F 24:59:00
53 128 Mebust Erik Cooperstown NY M 25:03:00
54 220 DeMulder Thad Vestal NY M 25:04:00
55 217 Breiten Ben Cooperstown NY M 25:05:00
56 57 Struble Bekka Oneonta NY F 25:08:00
57 34 Knight Margaret Cooperstown NY F 25:12:00
58 226 Andrews Phillip Cooperstown NY M 25:17:00
59 187 Gozigain Caroline Cooperstown NY F 25:18:00
60 32 Knight Tom Cooperstown NY M 25:18:00
61 22 Landry Genevieve Cooperstown NY F 25:20:00
62 79 Webster Anne Cherry Valley NY F 25:22:00
63 33 Knight Susie Cooperstown NY F 25:29:00
64 219 Kingsley Sherrie Cooperstown NY F 25:32:00
65 107 Franck Tommy Cooperstown NY M 25:33:00
66 6 Roberts Dean Cooperstown NY M 25:40:00
67 173 Royer Andrew Cooperstown NY M 25:41:00
68 196 Morosko Sarah-Jane Cooperstown NY F 25:42:00
69 209 Ducey Diane Cooperstown NY F 25:43:00
70 89 Torruella Jesse Hartwick NY M 25:44:00
71 8 Blabey Richard Cooperstown NY M 25:58:00
72 29 Snyder Dylan Fly Creek NY M 26:03:00
73 66 Eaton Suzannah Middleville NY F 26:06:00
74 223 Wilson Joe Wilomsted OH M 26:13:00
75 110 Hage Eric Cooperstown NY M 26:14:00
76 113 Matson Sasha Cooperstown NY F 26:16:00
77 67 Hanselman Wendy East Meredith NY F 26:22:00
78 77 Coyle Brendan Cooperstown NY M 26:31:00
79 152 Ruter John Cooperstown NY M 26:34:00
80 96 Carr Samantha Cooperstown NY F 26:37:00
81 58 Bove Kristina Gales Ferry CT F 26:43:00
82 183 Lemanski Nicole Cooperstown NY F 26:46:00
83 62 Siver Jordian Cooperstown NY F 26:48:00
84 75 Siebuhr Karl Cooperstown NY M 26:50:00
85 23 Landry Gerald Cooperstown NY M 26:53:00
86 76 Siebuhr Dawn Cooperstown NY F 26:53:00
87 101 Robinson Amanda Fly Creek NY F 26:57:00
88 102 Robinson Dean Fly Creek NY M 26:58:00
89 154 Galietto Liz Cooperstown NY F 27:03:00
90 7 Gilmore Jen Oneonta NY F 27:04:00
91 194 Martin Hayle Laurens NY F 27:06:00
92 195 Martin Randall Laurens NY M 27:10:00
93 231 Slover Whitney Cooperstown NY F 27:12:00
94 159 Ashmore Tom Utica NY M 27:14:00
95 12 Cone Joanna Fly Creek NY F 27:23:00
96 16 Porter Reed Cooperstown NY M 27:23:00
97 15 Castine Karen Rouses Point NY F 27:26:00
98 158 Donnelly Kate Cooperstown NY F 27:32:00
99 17 Porter Drew Cooperstown NY M 27:32:00
100 112 Robinson Sheryl Edmeston NY F 27:33:00
101 169 Mitchell Nancy Milford NY F 27:42:00
102 94 Erario Lori Oneonta NY F 28:12:00
103 164 Walker William Cooperstown NY M 28:16:00
104 190 Anderson Jake Cooperstown NY M 28:25:00
105 191 Kritzeck Mandy Cooperstown NY F 28:28:00
106 184 Jordan Jim Cooperstown NY M 28:33:00
107 218 Kingsley Marc Cooperstown NY M 28:35:00
108 133 Kiuber Pete Cooperstown NY M 28:35:00
109 123 Johnson Sylvia Cooperstown NY F 28:49:00
110 47 Kern Nancy Fly Creek NY F 28:49:00
111 170 Green Anna Cooperstown NY F 28:51:00
112 138 Hayes Trevor Cooperstown NY M 28:52:00
113 93 Streek Sean Cooperstown NY M 28:52:00
114 186 Leinhart Olivia Cooperstown NY F 29:25:00
115 52 Walker Mary Oyster Bay NY F 29:33:00
116 137 Kiuber Ashley Cooperstown NY F 29:39:00
117 157 Donnelly Colleen Cooperstown NY F 29:41:00
118 109 Franck Carina Cooperstown NY F 29:46:00
119 71 Greenblatt Diane Cooperstown NY F 29:46:00
120 116 Grover Lucas Cooperstown NY M 29:49:00
121 86 Bellinger Victoria Otego NY F 30:13:00
122 40 Marietta Melissa Fly Creek NY F 30:17:00
123 44 Brown Abby Cooperstown NY F 30:44:00
124 90 Polus Noreen Cooperstown NY F 30:44:00
125 104 Hage Annie Cooperstown NY F 30:47:00
126 156 Cannon Ann Cooperstown NY F 31:06:00
127 10 Fountain Natalie Cooperstown NY F 31:15:00
128 166 Weber Laura Cooperstown NY F 31:15:00
129 54 Tang Veronica Cooperstown NY F 31:16:00
130 11 Fountain Steve Cooperstown NY M 31:19:00
131 121 Johnson Sarah Cooperstown NY F 31:19:00
132 13 Elliott David Cooperstown NY M 31:20:00
133 227 Pokorny Caitlin Cooperstown NY F 31:32:00
134 126 Johnson Andy Cooperstown NY M 31:41:00
135 140 Gray Barry Cooperstown NY M 31:42:00
136 177 Lytel Quinn Cooperstown NY F 31:45:00
137 180 Lytel Ronald Cooperstown NY M 31:47:00
138 197 Tosset Kate Cooperstown NY F 32:27:00
139 193 Boyle Kathryn Milford NY F 32:28:00
140 59 Andres Gabrielle Cooperstown NY F 32:30:00
141 2 Andres Nicole Cooperstown NY F 32:32:00
142 49 Ratliff Juliet Cooperstown NY F 32:46:00
143 36 Hulse Matthew Fly Creek NY M 32:56:00
144 85 Brotherton Jade Cooperstown NY F 32:57:00
145 84 Brotherton John Cooperstown NY M 33:13:00
146 192 Dewey Jeanne Cooperstown NY F 33:22:00
147 127 Mebust Lynne Cooperstown NY F 33:22:00
148 9 Brodsky Erin Syracuse NY F 33:26:00
149 30 Lippitt Nicole Milford NY F 33:26:00
150 215 Ducey Hunter Cooperstown NY M 33:41:00
151 224 Spychalski Tom Unadilla NY M 33:45:00
152 69 Greenblatt Noah Cooperstown NY M 33:46:00
153 37 Hulse Christine Fly Creek NY F 34:11:00
154 165 Peterson Elizabeth Oneonta NY F 34:16:00
155 53 Voss Emily Cooperstown NY F 34:19:00
156 240 Miller Sophie Cooperstown NY F 34:52:00
157 237 Slaga Emma Cooperstown NY F 34:52:00
158 25 Stone Rachel Cooperstown NY F 35:16:00
159 115 Grover Nathan Cooperstown NY M 35:20:00
160 118 Grover Bruce Cooperstown NY M 35:21:00
161 88 Henderson Lisa Oneonta NY F 35:30:00
162 28 Grigoli Sal Cooperstown NY M 35:31:00
163 122 Johnson Natalie Cooperstown NY F 35:54:00
164 228 Lewis Spencer Cooperstown NY M 35:56:00
165 135 Kiuber PJ Cooperstown NY M 36:41:00
166 230 Lewis Carolyn Cooperstown NY F 36:44:00
167 210 Boyle Leslie Milford NY F 36:45:00
168 136 Kiuber Wendy Cooperstown NY F 36:45:00
169 181 McGoldrick Fiona Cooperstown NY F 36:46:00
170 167 Crowell Dee Roseboom NY F 36:49:00
171 124 Johnson Rita Cooperstown NY F 36:53:00
172 68 Greenblatt Issac Cooperstown NY M 36:56:00
173 70 Greenblatt Jesse Cooperstown NY M 36:56:00
174 80 Elkan Paul Cooperstown NY M 37:28:00
175 189 Snyder Jennifer Fly Creek NY F 37:34:00
176 182 Zoltick Amy Cooperstown NY F 38:02:00
177 145 Abouzeidon Gebrial Cooperstown NY M 38:51:00
178 168 Curtis Maddie Roseboom NY F 39:16:00
179 51 Walker Kristin Cooperstown NY F 39:17:00
180 92 Phillips Matt Hartwick NY M 39:24:00
181 98 Rowinski Linda Oneonta NY F 39:40:00
182 39 Bayes Taylor Cooperstown NY F 39:45:00
183 55 Allison Katie New Hartford NY F 39:53:00
184 56 O'Brien Meagen Milford NY F 40:26:00
185 103 Hage Mary Cooperstown NY F 40:54:00
186 106 Hage Noelle Cooperstown NY F 40:55:00
187 20 Landry Issac Cooperstown NY M 41:38:00
188 18 Tangel Collette Cooperstown NY F 41:38:00
189 141 Wilcox Abby Cooperstown NY F 41:53:00
190 64 Pashley Melissa Hartwick NY F 41:54:00
191 185 Fountain Sara Cooperstown NY F 41:57:00
192 117 Grover Emma Cooperstown NY F 41:57:00
193 199 Murphy Emily Cooperstown NY F 42:03:00
194 198 Trosset Lindsey Cooperstown NY F 42:04:00
195 212 Franck Katie Cooperstown NY F 42:06:00
196 100 Fraser June Delhi NY F 42:13:00
197 238 Schuerman Megan Cooperstown NY F 42:22:00
198 239 Schuerman Matt Cooperstown NY M 42:27:00
199 35 Barown Patricia Cooperstown NY F 42:48:00
200 72 Buggs-Jones Anita Cooperstown NY F 42:48:00
201 241 Paige Val Cooperstown NY F 42:48:00
202 139 Wedderspoon Brenda Cooperstown NY F 42:48:00
203 176 Streek Sydnie Cooperstown NY F 43:13:00
204 175 Streek Suzanne Cooperstown NY F 43:45:00
205 26 Stone Jonathan Cooperstown NY M 44:08:00
206 27 Stone Jason Cooperstown NY M 44:18:00
207 213 Foster Marcie Cooperstown NY F 44:19:00
208 97 Foster Erin Cooperstown NY F 45:02:00
209 24 Stone Rebecca Cooperstown NY F 45:03:00
210 74 Wilson Peg Cooperstown NY F 47:06:00
211 73 Wilson Taryn Cooperstown NY F 47:07:00
212 153 Cannon Doug Cooperstown NY M 47:08:00
213 155 Cannon Barb Cooperstown NY F 50:43:00
214 151 Cannon Doug Jr. Cooperstown NY M 50:44:00
215 120 Grover Karen Cooperstown NY F 50:44:00
216 144 Maalovf Saidy Cooperstown NY F 52:25:00
217 114 Grover Tiffany Cooperstown NY F 53:22:00
218 134 Howard Eunice Cooperstown NY F 54:29:00
219 236 Dennis Will Cooperstown NY M 59:32:00

Race Winners

Nicole Andres (21:00) & Mike Rutledge (16:28)

Race Photos

Race Results

Place Bib First Name Last Name Time
1 129 Mike Rutledge 16:28:00
2 131 Jamie Carroll 19:20:00
3 35 Andrew Rock 19:35:00
4 120 Kyle Breier 20:05:00
5 123 Nathan Sentz 20:14:00
6 111 Tom Hohensee 20:19:00
7 30 Derek Ratliff 20:40:00
8 43 Matt Burch 20:48:00
9 44 Nicole Andres 21:00:00
10 65 Mike Greene 21:11:00
11 36 Gary Gundlach 21:20:00
12 3 Adam Cottell 21:40:00
13 74 Joseph Harmon 21:47:00
14 81 Samantha Fanion 22:08:00
15 14 Rachel Bliss 22:09:00
16 32 Dan Winklebleck 22:22:00
17 76 Laura Harmon 22:54:00
18 56 Heidi Edmonds 23:02:00
19 135 Ben Breiten 23:03:00
20 13 Eric Coe 23:06:00
21 66 Hans Ofer 23:11:00
22 54 Doug DeLong 23:20:00
23 108 Anne Killian-Russo 23:25:00
24 82 Sarah Fanion 23:38:00
25 114 Ian Robinson 23:50:00
26 103 Joaquim Landry 23:51:00
27 61 Ann Lewicki 23:53:00
28 37 Bill Deane 23:56:00
29 58 Jean Edmonds 23:57:00
30 67 Max Ofer 23:58:00
31 96 Megan Andrews 24:35:00
32 51 Richard Blabey 24:44:00
33 112 Scott Maclachlan 24:59:00
34 16 Diane Ducey 25:09:00
35 106 Michelle Cook 25:10:00
36 29 Janet Ratliff 25:14:00
37 49 Randolph Scott 25:39:00
38 98 Phillip Andrews 25:47:00
39 91 Joe Wilson 25:57:00
40 122 Thad DeMulder 25:58:00
41 69 Teresa Drerup 26:06:00
42 18 Margaret Knight 26:09:00
43 90 Grace LeCates 26:20:00
44 102 Genevieve Landry 26:26:00
45 104 Gerald Landry 26:28:00
46 55 Aaron Idelson 26:34:00
47 4 Jill Mattice 26:53:00
48 113 Dean Robinson 27:08:00
49 26 Claire Grothe 27:10:00
50 46 Thomas Ashmore 27:19:00
51 45 Kathy Murphy 27:19:00
52 34 Jack Henson 27:20:00
53 85 Andrianna Lyons 27:22:00
54 7 Rette Stockin 27:29:00
55 115 Greg Muehl 27:31:00
56 71 Thomas Franck 27:44:00
57 17 Tom Knight 27:47:00
58 19 Susie Knight 27:54:00
59 27 Andrew Gaerte 27:56:00
60 60 Louis DiLorenzo 27:58:00
61 130 Jesse Greenblatt 28:08:00
62 39 William Walker 28:34:00
63 109 Mandy Kritzeck 28:38:00
64 5 Bernadette Ryan 28:52:00
65 28 Kristin Ratliff 29:06:00
66 107 Bob Birch 29:28:00
67 70 Kaylin Raggi 29:40:00
68 68 Virginia Ofer 29:42:00
69 12 Reed Porter 29:53:00
70 40 Amy VanKampen 30:01:00
71 11 Drew Porter 30:03:00
72 77 Cheryl Rock 30:13:00
73 38 Judy Gibson 30:25:00
74 63 Anna Greene 30:38:00
75 89 Abbie LeCates 30:38:00
76 75 Margaret Harmon 30:49:00
77 73 Mary Harmon 30:50:00
78 2 Sandra Moxley 31:05:00
79 24 Maggie Schuermann 31:08:00
80 88 Debbie LeCates 31:10:00
81 23 Maureen Schuermann 31:13:00
82 133 Sarah Purdy 31:26:00
83 121 Tom Spychalski 31:33:00
84 72 Carina Franck 31:36:00
85 127 Catherine Hetu 31:41:00
86 128 Brendon Hall 31:43:00
87 97 Caitlin Pokorny 31:49:00
88 86 Janette Lyons 31:58:00
89 79 Sylvia Johnson 32:49:00
90 78 Rita Johnson 33:02:00
91 50 Peter Sillaro 33:29:00
92 84 Michelle Zeh 33:37:00
93 83 Joann Zeh 33:46:00
94 20 Sal Grigoli 34:04:00
95 124 Paul Elkan 34:05:00
96 62 Megan Greene 35:18:00
97 119 Megan Kern 35:18:00
98 64 Paula Greene 35:19:00
99 15 Alexa Bayes 35:21:00
100 59 Jan DiLorenzo 35:30:00
101 42 Julia Rieb 36:13:00
102 41 Nathan Rieb 36:14:00
103 110 Ginny Reynolds 36:46:00
104 118 Nancy Kern 36:49:00
105 134 Aliza Curtis 36:51:00
106 92 Ashley Kiuber 37:03:00
107 80 Sarah Johnson 37:04:00
108 31 Juliet Ratliff 37:05:00
109 132 Bruce Daly 37:15:00
110 125 Molly Mooney 38:01:00
111 126 Eric Mooney 38:02:00
112 101 Isaac Landry 38:24:00
113 105 Colette Tangel 38:25:00
114 87 Maddie Curtis 41:31:00
115 33 Patricia Barown 41:33:00
116 25 Ginny Aswad 42:15:00
117 53 Anthony Birch 42:25:00
118 52 Marcy Birch 42:35:00
119 100 Dwyce Ratliff 44:09:00
120 99 Mickey Ratliff 44:14:00
121 95 PJ Kiuber 53:36:00
122 94 Wendy Kiuber 53:38:00
123 93 Eunice Howard 68:00:00
124 116 Rosemary Brodersen No Time
125 117 Elaine Schaeffer No Time
126 48 Heather Cook No Time
127 57 Caleb Edmonds No Time
128 21 John Grigoli No Time
129 22 Grigoli No Time
130 47 Andrea Linkin-Butler No Time
131 6 Emma Ryanmiller No Time
132 1 Scott Suba No Time
133 8 Amy Zoltek No Time
134 9 Jaime Zoltek No Time
135 10 David Zoltek No Time