Group Fitness Schedule

Back Home
  • Mondays
  • Spinning (S) 6:00–6:50 • Josie/Alison
  • Sunrise Yoga (C) 6:30–7:30 • Katherine
  • Aqua Fitness (P) 7:00–7:45 (Deep Pool) • Susan
  • Aqua Fitness (P) 8:30–9:15 (Deep Pool) • Susan
  • Spinning (S) 8:35–9:35 • Maureen
  • Aquacize (P) 9:30–10:15 (Shallow Pool) • Susan New Time!
  • Yoga Flow (S) 9:45–10:45 • Katherine
  • Prime Time (S) 11:15–12:15 • Katherine
  • Power & Grace (S) 1:00–2:00 • Nancy
  • Little & Jr. Yogis (S) Grades 4-6 • 3:15-3:40, Grades K-3 • 3:45-4:15 • Beth Ann
  • Aqua Fitness (P) 5:30–6:15 (Deep Pool) • Carole
  • Tabata (S) 5:30–6:30 • LaurieNew Format!
  • Karate (C) 6:00–7:30 • Dave
  • Tuesdays
  • Fit Camp (G) 6:00–6:45 • Alison
  • Spinning (S) 6:00–6:50 • Josie/Deirdre Returning!
  • Aqua Hitt (P) 7:00–7:45 (Deep Pool) • Susan
  • Functional Strength & Balance (S) 8:20–9:30 • Maureen
  • Aquacize (P) 9:45–10:30 (Shallow Pool) • Susan New Day & Time!
  • Body at the Barre (S) 9:45–10:15 • Katherine
  • Hatha Yoga (S) 10:30–11:30 • Katherine
  • Aqua Hitt (P) 5:30–6:15 (Deep Pool) • Carole
  • Spin Core & More (S) 5:30–6:30 • Amy
  • Total Body Conditioning (DL) 5:30–6:30 • Sabrina
  • Wednesdays
  • Spinning (S) 6:00–6:50 • Colleen
  • Aqua Fitness (P) 7:00–7:45 (Deep Pool) • Carole
  • Aqua Fitness (P) 8:30–9:15 (Deep Pool) • Carole
  • Spin Core & More (S) 8:35–9:35 • Amy
  • Pilates (S) 9:45–10:45 • Joann
  • Prime Time (S) 11:15–12:15 • Katherine
  • Gentle Yoga (C) 1:00–2:00 • Katherine
  • Little & Jr. Yogis (S) Grades 4-6 • 3:15-3:40, Grades K-3 • 3:45-4:15 • Beth Ann
  • Aqua Fitness (P) 5:30–6:15 (Deep Pool) • Carole
  • Build & Burn (S) 5:30–6:30 • Laurie
  • Yoga Flow (C) 5:30–6:45 • Katherine
  • Thursdays
  • Fit Camp (G) 6:00–6:45 • Alison
  • Spinning (S) 6:00–6:50 • Don Returning!
  • Aqua Hitt (P) 7:00–7:45 (Deep Pool) • Susan
  • Functional Strength & Balance (S) 8:20–9:30 • Maureen
  • Yoga Flow (C) 8:35–9:35 • Katherine
  • Aquacize (P) 9:45–10:30 (Shallow Pool) • Carole New Time!
  • Power & Grace (S) 9:45–10:45 • Katherine
  • Senior Spin, Strength & Stretch (S) 11:15–12:15 • Carina (Class begins 11/12) Returning!
  • Aqua Hitt (P) 5:30–6:15 (Deep Pool) • Carole
  • Spin Core & More (S) 5:30–6:30 • Laurie
  • Karate* (S) 6:30–8:00 • Dave
  • Fridays
  • Spinning (S) 6:00–6:50 • Colleen
  • Spin Yoga (S) 8:35–9:35 • Joann
  • Barre Pilates Fusion (S) 9:45–10:45 • Joann
  • Prime Time (S) 11:15–12:15 • Carina
  • Gentle Yoga (C) 1:00–2:00 • Katherine
  • Friday Mix Up (S) Grades K-3 • 3:15-3:40, Grades 4-6 • 3:45-4:15 • Katherine/Mary Clare Returning!
  • Zumba (S) 5:20–6:20 • Various
  • Saturdays
  • Spinning (S) 8:15–9:15 • Various (See schedule below)
  • Variety (S) 9:30–10:30 • Various (See schedule below)
  • Yoga Foundations (C) 9:30–10:45 • Bonnie/Jack
  • Sundays
  • Yoga (C) 9:30–10:45 • Nicole New Class!
  • Zumba (S) 1:15–2:15 • Elma Returning! (Sunday Zumba is open to youth 9 years old and above with an adult.)
  • Creative Kids Yoga (S) K–2 • 2:30–3:00, 3–6 • 3:15–3:45 • Mary Clare Returning!
  • Special Notes
  • Gentle Yoga will be held at 1:00pm in the Studio on Wednesday, November 18 & December 16.
  • Saturday Spin
  • November 7: Josie
  • November 14: Colleen
  • November 21: Alison
  • November 28: Kurtis
  • December 5: Don
  • December 12: Alison
  • December 18: Colleen
  • Saturday Variety
  • November 7: Let Loose & Line Dance
  • November 14: Zumba Toning
  • November 21: HIIT it Up
  • November 28: Circuit Training
  • December 5: Cardio Dance & Core
  • December 12: Let Loose & Line Dance
  • December 18: Cardio Dance & Core