Racquetball Courts Schedule

Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays Saturdays Sundays

Open
5:30–3:00

Reserved For Youth
3:00–5:00

Racquets Leagues
5:00–9:30

Open
5:30–3:00

Reserved For Youth
3:00–5:00

Open
5:00–9:30

Open
5:30–3:00

Reserved For Youth
3:00–5:00

Leagues
5:00–9:30

Open
5:30–3:00

Reserved For Youth
3:00–5:00

Open
5:00–9:30

Open
5:30–3:00

Reserved For Youth
3:00–5:00

Open
5:00–9:30

Open
8:00–6:00

Adults
8:00–12:00
Open
12:00–6:00
(Starting October 13)

The Sports Center will be closed on Sundays starting May 11.

Racquetball Rules & Guidelines

Please adhere to the following rules and guidelines while using the racquetball and squash courts:

  • Protective eye wear is mandatory. No exceptions!
  • Clean, non-marking court shoes are required for play.
  • Doors must be closed during all activity.
  • Squash, racquetball, wallyball, tennis, and table tennis take priority over other activities that use the racquetball and squash courts. Dodgeball is not allowed!
  • Instructional periods, tournaments, leagues, and special events take priority over all other court activities.

Racquetball Court Reservations

Court reservations are available by calling the Racquets Department 547-2800 or by stopping by the Fitness Center Desk.

  • You must sign-up for court time.
  • Courts are available on a time period basis. Time periods are 30 minutes in duration.
  • Waiting list procedure allows players to sign up for a court as far as three periods ahead.
  • Reservations may be made up to one month in advance.
  • Reservations must be completed before another is made.

Mixed Racquetball League

League play will start October 8, and will run through December 17. Both divisions will play on Mondays, 5:00 to 9:00pm. Registration starts September 7. The league fee is $25 members or $50 non-members.

Mixed Racquetball Schedule

Date Court 3
5:45pm
Court 4
5:45pm
Court 3
6:30pm
Court 4
6:30pm
Court 3
7:15pm
Court 4
7:15pm
Jan. 7 3 vs. 4 1 vs. 2
-
5 vs. 6
-
11 vs. 12
Jan. 14 4 vs. 5 6 vs. 2 12 vs. 3 9 vs. 11 1 vs. 7 10 vs. 8
Jan. 21 9 vs. 3 1 vs. 10 11 vs. 4 5 vs. 12 8 vs. 2 6 vs. 7
Jan. 28 7 vs. 12 1 vs. 10 9 vs. 2 5 vs. 12 11 vs. 6 6 vs. 7
Feb. 4 11 vs. 8 9 vs. 7 1 vs. 5 6 vs. 3 10 v.12 2 vs. 4
Feb. 11 10 vs. 6 11 vs. 1 3 vs. 8 12 vs. 2 7 vs. 4 9 vs. 5
Feb. 18 5 vs. 7 4 vs. 12 2 vs. 10 1 vs. 9 6 vs. 8 3 vs. 11
Feb. 25 10 vs. 5 12 vs. 9 4 vs. 6 7 vs. 11 8 vs. 1 2 vs. 3
March 4 8 vs. 12 3 vs. 5 4 vs. 9 7 vs. 10 6 vs. 1 2 vs. 11
March 11 3 vs. 10 8 vs. 9 4 vs. 1 2 vs. 7 5 vs. 11 12 vs. 6
March 18 8 vs. 4
-
6 vs. 9
-
12 vs. 1
-
Playoff Schedule
TBD Semifinal Games
TBD Championship & Consolation Games

Player Codes

Number Team Name
1 John Connolly
2 Frank Panzarella
3 Bob Donnelly
4 Bill Stamp
5 Shane Mattice
6 Peter
7 Bob Hassman
8 BYE Week
9 Costas Stavrakis
10 Chris Hammond
11 Karen Donnelly
12 Tom Shieber

Racquets Leagues Sign Up

The Men's and Women's Racquetball and Squash Leagues will start October 2, and play through December 18. If you are interested in playing, please use the form below to sign up or call Rich Jantzi at (607) 547-2800, ext. 125.

Indoor Racquets Leagues Sign Up Form