Today’s Schedule: Monday, March 18
Aquatics Diving Pool |
Aquatics Lap Pool |
Aquatics Teaching Pool |
Bowling Alley |
---|---|---|---|
Open Fitness5:30am–8:00am Sweat Wet8:00am–8:45amPOOL CLOSED Adult Swim9:00am–3:00pm Pathfinder9:15am–10:30am Springbrook12:45pm–1:45pm Open Swim3:00pm–3:30pm Swim Lessons, Levels 3-63:30pm–4:00pmPOOL CLOSED Open Swim4:00pm–5:00pm Adult Swim5:00pm–6:30pm Open Swim6:30pm–9:00pm | Open Laps5:30am–8:00am Adult Laps8:00am–3:00pm Aqua Body Blast9:15am–10:00am(3 lanes closed) Pathfinder9:15am–10:30am Preschool Swim10:00am–11:00am Springbrook12:45pm–1:45pm Open Swim3:00pm–5:00pm Swim Lessons3:30pm–4:00pmLevels 3-6 Adult Laps5:00pm–6:30pm Open Swim6:30pm–9:00pm | Open Fitness5:30am–8:00am Adult8:00am–10:00am Pathfinder9:15am–10:30am Preschool Swim10:00am–11:00am Adult Swim11:00am–2:00pm Physical Therapy2:00pm–3:00pmPOOL CLOSED Open Swim3:00pm–5:00pm Adult5:00pm–5:30pm Swim Lessons5:30pm–7:00pmPOOL CLOSED Open Swim7:00pm–9:00pm | Open9:00am–12:00pm Open1:00pm–5:00pm Men's Recreational League6:00pm–9:00pm |
Adventure High Rock Wall |
Adventure Outings |
Athletics Gym Floor |
Trackman Golf Simulator |
---|---|---|---|
Little Whippers Climbing Club3:30pm–5:00pm(Grades 5 & 6) Family Climb5:30pm–8:00pm | Open Floor5:30am–7:45am Member Only 18+ Pickup Pickleball8:00am–10:00am Member Only 62+ Senior Pickup Pickleball10:00am–11:00am Cornhole11:00am–12:00pm Senior Walk11:00am–12:00pm(Track and Gym Floor) Open Floor12:00pm–5:00pm Member Only 14+ Pickup Pickleball5:00pm–6:30pm Member Only Pickup Basketball, Adults 18+6:30pm–9:00pm | Open8:00am–9:00am Open9:00am–10:00am Open10:00am–11:00am Open11:00am–12:00pm Open12:00pm–1:00pm Open1:00pm–2:00pm Open2:00pm–3:00pm Open3:00pm–4:00pm Open4:00pm–5:00pm Open5:00pm–6:00pm Open6:00pm–7:00pm Open7:00pm–8:00pm |
Group Fitness Aqua |
Group Fitness Group Cycle |
Group Fitness Studios |
Group Fitness Yoga & Pilates |
---|---|---|---|
Sweat Wet8:00am–8:45amCarole Aqua Body Blast9:15am–10:00am(Lap Pool, 3 lanes closed)Carole | Express Cycle6:30am–7:00amGretchen Group Cycle8:30am–9:15amCarlene Gentle Cycle10:30am–11:00amCarlene | Escape6:00am–6:30amBen Escape9:30am–10:00amJohn Fit for Life9:30am–10:15amCarlene Silver Sneakers Classic11:00am–12:00pmKatherine Total Body Conditioning5:00pm–5:30pmSabrina Zumba Dance5:15pm–6:00pmElma | Easy Flow & Go Yoga10:00am–10:30amKatherine Gentle Yoga1:00pm–2:00pmKatherine Slow Flow Yoga6:30pm–7:30pmShannon |
Racquetball Court | Singles Squash Courts | Doubles Squash Court | Tennis Center |
---|---|---|---|
Open5:30am–2:30pm After School Youth Play2:30pm–5:00pm Open5:00pm–9:00pm | Open5:30am–2:30pm After School Youth Play2:30pm–5:00pm Open5:00pm–9:00pm | Open5:30am–2:30pm After School Youth Play2:30pm–5:00pm Open5:00pm–9:00pm |
Class Facility Key: Cycling StudioDiving PoolGym FloorSports Performance AreaStudio OneStudio TwoYoga & Pilates Studio
Upcoming Events
Glimmerglass Triathlon
Saturday, May 18, 2024
Our first Glimmerglass Triathlon will be held on Saturday, May 18, 2024.
Race the Lake
Saturday, June 1, 2024
Our Race the Lake Marathon, Half-Marathon, 10k and 5k will be held on Saturday, June 1, 2024.
Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
Sunday, July 21, 2024
The 2024 Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony will take place on Sunday, July 21, 2024.